Wandering last night..at a street in Batangas City..got hungry..ate at Andok's..bought some magazines and book at a booksale that I did not expect to exist now in Batangas City..
Not the usual scenario..for several years I am attending that occasion but last night I have missed it..I have missed it intentionally..I do not want those circus of idiots..circus of ineffective! bunch of non-sense! bunch of people who acted not like human..magbababoy! nambababoy!..in short..EVIL! God bless them.. Some truths are stranger than fiction. 1. Petitioned to be taken out - siya pa ang nakakuha ng prize! 2. Called for a prize - pero binawi kasi dapat hindi kasama..so bakit tinawag pa? obviously tanga yung nag-include ng name ng pobreng mama..umasa na kanya na ang prize eh hindi pala.. 3. Those two up there are acting as if tinotopak lagi..hopefully they can be flushed out here..some are planning about it.. Anyways I just soaked myself in rain and coffee last night..better be alone than sorry! P.S. - that chicken with kabute ( photo below) one of the despidida meal for Japs - maybe next week he will be in Qatar! Goodluck! Buti pa siya makakaalis na! P.S. - ah...
First stop: Nuvali and wake boarding..such a magnificent view and relaxing areas..boat ride..went for a walk..stress-free life! even if there was a storm literally! Second stop: Victoria Mango Farm - greeted by a serenade and a lively Filipino folk dance..this was never so culturally motivated trip!! with mango everywhere and lots of foods..even the rain was so shy it poured that lunch in a secluded hide-away somewhere in Victoria, Laguna..we even learned how to play sabong hahaha!! some of our office-mates even tried the folk dance! Before we go to Alabang we surely had our pasalubong at the Original! We really enjoyed this "barilan" games..moved like a sniper..target all you can! oh I forgot those kids at the upper level..I thought they were not our enemies hahahaha (kaya pala ang dami kong tama)..I still remember what the kid said " in this game there is no mercy..no mercy.." we really had that sweat beca...
Wow! It is a holiday on August 9th..masaya na sana kasi supposedly seminar ko on 6-8 of August but I guess it will be cancelled. Why? Simply because of the wrong person doing the wrong job and he doesn't care at all! Imagine I have gave him the seminar details around the the third week of last month. And only last Monday that he had sent it to our head office. Wow! how about that? Adding to the worse situation is the fact that his/our superior is out for a week and he is out for two days supposedly but for no apparent reason he is not reporting in the office..AWOL? I don't know.. And as I have heard earlier the paper will be returned to him because of so many mistakes! Wow! how about that? What can you call such acts? Please answer me..please with very APPROPRIATE ADJECTIVES!!! Anyways I can still choose from the remaining schedules but the issue is that because of some "mistakes" and wrong attitude we are affected..how about that? Anyways please God...
Comments
Post a Comment